A special thank you to the CT Scanner Team- Richard Redfern, Deb Butler, Carolyn Krauss, Brian Gentles, Lori & Andy Ackerman.

CT Scanner Wall

In 2008 the Fort St. John Hospital completed a $1.3 million dollar campaign that allowed the purchase of a CT Scanner for the Fort St. John Hospital.  All donors who donated $500 or more were included on the CT Scanner Recognition Wall.

$100,000 +

  • Canadian Natural Resources Limited (FSJ)
  • In Memory of Roy & Anne Ohland (Thelma Ostero)
  • North Peace Savings and Credit Union
  • D. Loewen Enterprises Ltd.
  • Mr. and Mrs. P.A. Woodward’s Foundation
  • Allan Markin (Markin Petroleum Ltd)

$10,000 – $19,999

  • ConocoPhillips
  • Fort Nelson HospitalFoundation
  • Fort St. John Sunrise Rotary Club
  • Looney Toons
  • McElhanney Land Surveys
  • Murray Chevrolet Oldsmobile Pontiac Buick GMC
  • Nels Ostero Limited
  • Val Nielsen
  • Peace Country Rentals & Sales Inc.
  • Penn West Energy Trust
  • Richard & Catheryn Redfern
  • Jeff & Regina Robertson
  • The Estate of Helen Robertson Vermeer

$999 – $500

  • Devin & Joelle Scheck
  • Rapid Wireline Services Ltd.
  • Don & Sharon Hoffmeyer
  • D & G Jewellers
  • Rose Holland
  • Glen & Linda Guise
  • Susan Creighton
  • Sobey’s
  • James & Margaret Little
  • Robert Churchill
  • Dalco Instrument and Measurement Services Ltd.
  • Peter Mucci
  • Greg & Sally Emory
  • Cal-Tec Refrigeration Sales & Service Ltd.
  • Aron & Sherri Collins
  • Evelyn & Austin Hadland
  • Rogers Trucking
  • Gordon & Sandra Rundle
  • Gowling Lafleur Henderson LLP
  • Rim Rock Ventures
  • Gary Hetrick Enterprises
  • Wally & Opal Gentles
  • Steven & Katherine Troyer
  • Embleton Construction Ltd.
  • Big Eagle Services
  • Cosmic Grounds
  • D & T Electric and Controls Ltd.
  • Hank & Rita Schonewille
  • Jack & Margaret Surinak
  • Viper Innovation Inc.
  • Employees of Sharp Environmental.
  • Arnie & Janice Isberg
  • Ace Instruments (1995) Ltd.
  • Michael & Cheryl Anthony
  • OK Tire
  • Jake & Marge Klassen
  • Scott McGhie
  • Alaska Hi-Way Autobody
  • Su Chu Yu Chen Ching Jiang Yu
  • Eric & Susanne Doetzel
  • Darrel & Melinda Key
  • Becky Lauriente
  • National Oilwell Canada Ltd.
  • Penny Pope
  • Karen Stutzman
  • Clint Pimm
  • The Hair Bin
  • Darryl & Marg Zoerb
  • Rudolf & Annemarie Haerdi
  • Darlene Giesbrecht
  • RD Sandberg Ventures Inc.
  • John Gentles
  • Mark & Christel Haynes
  • Rick Arnold
  • Employees of Murray Chev Olds
  • Ben Mitchell-Banks
  • 109 Wireline Ltd
  • A & B Enterprises Ltd.
  • Todd Hurman
  • Barry Brandl
  • Carol and Gerald Burtch
  • Cuthberth Smith Consulting Partnership Inc.
  • Elaine Daunes
  • David M. Fowler Personal Law Corporation
  • Cherie Dunn
  • Duvernay Oil Corporation
  • John & Brenda Dymond
  • Earmme & Associates
  • Echo Audio Video Unlimited
  • EECOL Electric Inc.
  • Courtice & Frankie Emes
  • Edward & Isabel Epp
  • Fort St. John Land Transport
  • Fusion Holdings Ltd.
  • Cam Garland
  • Dale & Sharon Gaunt
  • Clint & Judith Hein
  • Helm Medic Services
  • Highway Car & Truck Wash
  • Lona Hirtz
  • Dr. Leslie Ho
  • Barry & Lynne Holland
  • Holmes Radiator
  • Al Hosker
  • Howes Trucking Ltd.
  • Kamber Nitrogen Services Ltd.
  • Kimea Energy Inc.
  • Glen Kirkpatrick
  • Koda Transport Ltd.
  • Ernie & Roberta Kuropatwa
  • Pauline Lindley
  • McMillan Oilfield Services Ltd.
  • Ming’s Kitchen
  • Peace River Building & Feed Store
  • Pine Advertising
  • Pine View Oil & Gas Ltd.
  • Ryan Pomeroy
  • Pat Preston
  • Prophet River First Nations
  • Prophet River Operations Ltd.
  • Reco Holdings Ltd.
  • Rhyason Contracting
  • Rocky Fahr Home Inspections
  • Wayne & Cheryl Ross
  • RPM Oilfield Services
  • Rytan Ventures Ltd.
  • S & J Automotive
  • Sharp Instruments Ltd
  • Karen Simpson
  • Amy Smith
  • Jane Stock
  • T.C.L
  • A. E. Vennes
  • W.G. Davis & Sons
  • Harry James Waite
  • Christopher & Nancy Waltham
  • Wild West Transport Ltd.
  • Witten LLP
  • Acrosoft Software Inc.
  • Anne Siluch
  • Robert & Ruth Ann Darnall

$30,000 – $99,999

  • City of Fort St. John
  • CN
  • In Memory of Barbara Powell

$5000 – $9,999

  • Alaska Hi-Way Auto Glass Ltd.
  • J. W. Andreiuk
  • Arctic Construction Ltd.
  • In Memory of Bert & Fran Wilson (Mike & Deborah Butler)
  • Colteran Developments Corp
  • Focus Corporation
  • FSJ Community Gaming Centre
  • Gordon & Dawn Gentles
  • Charlotte Hinteregger
  • Home Hardware Building Centre
  • Muskeg Environmental Consulting Ltd.
  • Nordbo Services Ltd. & Jim and Janice McNight
  • North Peace Shrine Club #25
  • Northern Crane Services Inc.
  • Pembina Pipeline Corporation
  • RBC Foundation
  • Royal Canadian Legion Branch 102
  • Carolyn Steinson
  • Surerus Construction & Development Ltd.
  • Bob & Janet Taylor
  • Vector Geomatics

$20,000 – $29,999

  • Falkenberg Agencies Ltd
  • Fort Motors Ltd.
  • Fort St. John Rotary Club
  • In Memory of Veronka Gallinger (Doug & Shelley Gallinger)
  • Dorothy MacDonald
  • Pimm Production Services Inc.
  • Pomeroy Group
  • Spectra Energy
  • W.L. Construction Ltd.
  • Waberski Darrow Survey Group Legacy Gift

$1000 – $4,999

  • Alaska Highway News
  • Al Corriveau
  • Trevor Loberg
  • George Andreiuk
  • Rick & Tammy Andrews
  • Daryl & Mary Augustine
  • Randy Gee
  • Bent Metal Welding
  • Bold Point Construction Ltd.
  • Chad& April Bordeleau
  • BPO Elks #288
  • Adam & Shannon Brash
  • Jake & Melody Braun
  • Cabre Oilfield Inc.
  • Can-Am Geomatics BC
  • Cancor Rathole Inc.
  • Jeanne Clelland
  • Complete Pumpjack Services
  • Compression Technology
  • Cook Compression
  • Core Pipelines
  • Trish Coulter
  • Crayon Box Design and Promotion
  • CUPE Local 4653
  • Devon Canada
  • Ditmarsia Holdings Ltd.
  • Done Farming Ventures Ltd.
  • Dr. Bradley Gullason Inc.
  • Dave Elliott
  • End Of Trail Ventures Ltd
  • Energetic Services Inc.
  • Rick Faes
  • Mike Fedun
  • Foresters Cheechako Branch #1498
  • Fort St. John Curling Club
  • Fort St. John Farmers Market Association
  • Framst & Viens Farm
  • FSJ Senior Flyers
  • G & D Oilfield Services Ltd.
  • Brian & Brenda Gentles
  • Grimes Well Servicing
  • Hammer Hobbies
  • Glenn & Linda Harvey
  • Troy & Rory Henderson
  • HudsonHope Lions Club
  • Ideal Ceramic & Floors Inc.
  • Jim Jarvis Engineering Ltd.
  • Skyeler Kerr
  • Annegrete Klawon
  • L K Hospitality Designs Inc.
  • Greg Lang
  • Leftys Oilfield Services Ltd.
  • Lobo Picker Service
  • John Loewen
  • Macenna Staffing Services
  • Paul Mackey
  • Kevin & Nancy Maxfield
  • Guy & Ruth Mills
  • Richard & Janet Moody
  • Michael & Betty Morris
  • Hans & Elsie Myhre
  • New Horizons Society
  • North Peace Administrators’ Association
  • North Peace Junior Hockey Club (Huskies)
  • Northern Metalic Sales (FSJ) Ltd.
  • Northern Vac Services Ltd.
  • Craig & Pam Okrainec
  • Paladin Inspection Services Ltd.
  • Alene Peck
  • Pembina Pipeline Employees
  • Pengrowth Corporation
  • Petro Canada Oil and Gas
  • Petro Scope Inspection & Consulting Services Ltd.
  • Platinum Ventures
  • Poor Boy Trucking Ltd.
  • Raven Oilfield Rentals
  • Remax Action Realty (1991) Inc.
  • Harald & Helen Riessner
  • Steven Rose
  • Pat & Barb Ryan
  • Albert Scholl
  • Franz Schulte
  • Sheonte Contracting Ltd.
  • Sierra Land Consulting
  • Tim & Rosalind Smith
  • South Taylor Community Club
  • Marion Splett
  • Starburst Ventures
  • Stephen MacAdams Law Corporation
  • Murray Swanson
  • Sweet Water Enterprises Ltd.
  • Telus Employees
  • Telus Corporation
  • Joseph & Becky Temple
  • Tidy Trucking Ltd.
  • Tim Hortons
  • Toews Bros Development
  • Troyer Ventures Ltd.
  • Turner’s Truck Service Ltd.
  • Ultra Oilfield Service
  • Rick Walters
  • Weir Services
  • Wilderness Ranch Ltd.
  • Mike & Glenda Wright