Founder: Archie Ferguson

Accumulated Giving Wall

The recognition wall is located through the main lobby in the Cool Beans eating area.  All donors who have cumulatively donated $1500 or more have their names placed on the wall. If a donor’s giving increases over time, their name is moved futher up the donor wall.

Named Endowments

Energetic Services
Henry Petrie Endowment Fund

Jean Gardner Endowment Fund

Evelyn Hadland Endowment Fund

$100,000 +

  • Canadian Natural Resources (FSJ)
  • CNRL Golf Tournaments
  • D. Loewen Enterprises Ltd.
  • EnCana Corporation
  • Fort St. John Chances Gaming Center
  • Junior Sports Center Committee
  • Allan P. Markin
  • North Peace Savings and Credit Union
  • Tom & Thelma Ostero
  • Shell Canada
  • Shoppers Drug Mart
  • Spectra Energy
  • Talisman Energy

$50,000 – $99,999

  • Bailey Helicopters Ltd.
  • Canadian Natural Resources Ltd. Stakeholders
  • City of Fort St John
  • CN
  • ConocoPhillips
  • Energetic Services Inc.
  • Falkenberg Agencies Ltd
  • Fort St. John Rotary Club
  • Spencer & Bertha Hadland
  • Annegrete Klawon
  • Medical Staff Committee Fund
  • Mustang Rentals
  • North Peace Shrine Club #25
  • Paladin Inspection Services
  • Shirley Petrie
  • Progress Exploration Partnership
  • Royal Canadian Legion Branch 102
  • Don & Debbie Smith
  • Beryl Styles
  • Suncor Energy Foundation

$25,000 – $49,999

  • Arc Resources
  • Joe & Mary Bell
  • BMO-Bank of Montreal
  • Canada Safeway
  • Cancor Rathole Inc.
  • Cascade Services
  • Colteran Developments
  • District of Taylor
  • EWD Consulting
  • Foresters Cheechako Branch #1498
  • Fort Motors Ltd.
  • Doug & Shelley Gallinger
  • Gordon & Dawn Gentles
  • Edward & Lori Hadland
  • Jean Horowitz
  • Dorothy MacDonald & Mike Fedun
  • Nels Ostero Limited
  • Northern Metalic Sales (FSJ)
  • Order of the Eastern Star Alcan Chapter 91
  • Pembina Pipeline
  • Penn West Energy Trust
  • Points North Contracting Ltd
  • Pomeroy Group
  • Barbara Powell
  • Raven Oilfield Rentals
  • Employees of Suncor Energy Inc.
  • Bob & Janet Taylor
  • TB Vets Charitable Foundation
  • Telus Foundation
  • Tim Hortons
  • W.L. Construction Ltd.
  • Ken & Jody Wagner
  • Dr. Mike & Glenda Wright

$15,000 – $24,999

  • Alliance Pipeline Limited Partnership
    Dr. G Geroge Andreiuk
    Arnie Isberg Softball Tournament
    Daryl & Mary Augustine
    BC North Peace Cattlemen’s Association
    Can-Am Geomatics BC
    CIBC
    Jeanne Clelland
    Crayon Box Design & Promotion
    Devon Canada
    DGS Astro Paving
    Dominion Exploration Canada Ltd.
    Brian & Brenda Gentles
    Opal Gentles
    Grimes Well Servicing
    Mark & Christel Haynes
    Home Hardware Building Center
    L&D Jeffrey Lottery Ticke Center
    Looney Toons
    Dr. Henry Ma
    Mackeno Ventures
    Macro Industries
    McElhanney Land Surveys
    Guy & Ruth Mills
    Dr. Richard & Janet Moody
    MS Liberation Group
    Murray Chevrolet Oldsmobile Pontiac Buick GMC
    Sharp Environmental (Muskeg Envrionmental)
    North Peace Care Center Auxiliary
    Peace Country Rentals & Sales
    Edith Perry
    Pimm’s Production Services Inc.
    RBC Foundation
    Richard & Catheryn Redfern
    Reprotech Medical Services
    Jeff & Regina Robertson
    Royal Bank of Canada
    Scotiabank
    Stephen MacAdams Law Corporation
    Sun Life Financial
    Telus Corporation
    Troyer Ventures Ltd.
    Unforgettable Memories Foto Source
    VE Brandl Ltd.

$8,000 – $14,999

  • Dr. J.W. Andreiuk & Ms. Kathy Miller
  • Arctic Construction Ltd.
  • Rene & Florence Bourdon
  • Richard & Elaine Bourdon
  • Bowes & Herron
  • BPO Elks #288
  • Canadian Tire
  • Employees of CIBC
  • Aron & Sherri Collins
    Cook Compression
  • Cross Country Mechanical
  • CUPE Local 4653
  • D&D Insulators
  • Desa Holdings
  • Ditmarsia Holdings Ltd.
  • Dunn Hiebert & Associates
  • EECOl Electric
  • Formula Powell LP
  • Fort Nelson Hospital Foundation
  • Fort St. John Alliance Church
  • Fort St. John Farmers Market Association
  • Fort St. John Fire Department (Local 2143)
  • Fort St. John Hospital Auxiliary
  • Fort St. John Sunrise Rotary Club
  • Evelyn or Austin Hadland
  • Glenn & Linda Harvey
  • Helm Medic Services
  • Troy & Rory Henderson
  • Gordon & Tammy Hermann
  • Hill Computing
  • Lona Hirtz
  • Rose Holland
  • Integrity Custom Processing
  • Jerack Filtration
    Kal-Tire – Mackenzie Tire (2009) Ltd
  • Kat Electrical Services
  • Knights of Columbus # 4866
  • Lakepoint Charity Pro-Am
  • James & Margaret Little
  • Macenna Staffing Services
  • Dr. Paul Mackey
  • Chris & Glynnis Maundrell
  • Kathy Miller
  • Micheal & Betty Morris
  • Peter Mucci
  • Val Nielsen
  • Employees of North Peace Savings and Credit Union
  • Craig & Pam Okrainec
  • Dr. Kevin & Veronica Page
  • Patch Point Enterprises Ltd.
  • Peace Land Power
  • Alene Peck
  • Pengrowth Corporation
  • Petro Canada Oil & Gas
  • Pomeroy and Gentles, Barristers & Solicitors
  • Jerry & Tracy Prange
  • Provincial Employee Community Service Funds
    Rainbow Bingo Hall
  • Remax Action Realty
  • Rhyason Contracting
  • Rim Rock Ventures
  • Evan Saugstad
  • Marco & Karen Schwab
  • Shallock Enterprises
  • Silver Shadow Inspection Services
  • Karen Simpson
  • Robin Spencer Pickell
  • Standard Radio
  • Surerus Construction & Development
  • Surerus Pipeline
  • Taylor Gas Liquids
  • Joseph & Dr. Becky Temple
  • Tidy Trucking
  • Trojan Safety Services
  • Vector Geomatics
  • Nell Vermeer
  • Viper Innovation
  • Morley & Kathy Wigglesworth
  • Wilder Creek Ranching
  • Mike & Kathy Wolsey
  • The Wolsey Group of Companies
  • WSP Canada

$4,000 – $7,999

  • 0946363 BC
  • Above & Beyond
  • Acciona Stuart Olson Joint Venture
  • Ace Instruments
  • Alaska Highway News
  • Alaska Hi-Way Auto Glass
  • Alaska Hi-Way Autobody
  • AltaGas
  • Ambitious Hotshot
  • Arrow Insurance Agency
  • Eugene & Victoria Barton
  • Mary Baxter
  • Baytex Energy Ltd
  • Employees of BC Hydro (HYDRECS)
  • Bonavista Petroleum
  • Vic & Edith Brandl
  • Mike & Deborah Butler
  • Cabre Oilfield
  • Cal-Tec Refrigeration Sales & Service Ltd.
  • Canadian Forest Products (Canfor)
  • Candoo Oilfield Services
  • Charlene Cavers
  • CE Franklin
  • Chipmunk Holdings
  • City Furniture
  • Complete Pumpjack Services
  • Amy Cosens
  • D Morton Contracting
  • Dalco Instrument & Measurement Services
  • Eric & Susanne Doetzel
  • Annamarie Eggimann
  • Greg & Sally Emory
  • Ensign Resource Service Group Inc.
  • Epscan Industries
  • Ernies Sports Experts
  • Fedderly Transportation Ltd.
  • Mike Fedun
  • Finning
  • Foster & Sather Financial Services
  • William W. Foster
  • Framst & Viens Farm
  • Reginald & Jean Gardner
  • Gary Hetrick Enterprizes
  • Dr. John E Gentles
  • Giant Power Tongs
  • Glycol Cup Golf Tournament
  • Dr. Frederic Gojmerac
  • Grandhaven Community & District Association
  • Neil & Donna Greenway
  • Dr. Brad & Nancy Gullason
  • Joyce Hadland
  • Dr. Glen & Janice Hamill
  • Hazco Environmental Services Ltd
  • Clint & Judy Hein
  • Highmark Oilfield Services
  • Jay Hill
  • Paul & Verna Hill
  • Hilltop Christian Church
  • Charlotte Hinteregger
  • Hoerbiger (Canada)
  • Don & Sharon Hoffmeyer
  • Mark Holmes
  • Husky Energy
  • Husky Transport
  • Investors Group
  • ITnorth.ca
  • Jim Jarvis Engineering
  • Kalmar Construction
  • Dr. Brad & Deborha Kerr
  • Dale & Tianna Klassen
  • Jake & Marge Klassen
  • Kodiak Well Service
  • Mike & Morfydd Kroecher
  • Larstone Electric
  • Marcel & Sandy Levac
  • Dave & Laverne Majeau
  • Mary Marcellus
  • Maxx’s Maximum Fitness
  • Jim & Janice McKnight
  • Terry & Marge Merwin
  • Moose FM
  • Dr. Rob Myers
  • Hans & Elsie Myhre
  • Needful Things
  • Nordbo Services
  • North Peace Vetrinary Clinic
  • Northern Crane Services
  • Northen Vac Services
  • Northern Valve Services
  • Robert & Millie Ohland
  • Old Colony Mennonite Church
  • On The Rocks Neighborhood Pub
  • On-Site Camp Services
  • Peace River Building Products
  • Peace View Hutterian Brethern Church Foundation
  • Petron Communications Ltd.
  • Valerie Powell
  • Principle Services
  • Alec & Jean Pryndik Family
  • Pyramid Corporation
  • Quality Inn Northern Grand
  • Quigley Contracting
  • Rapid Wireline Services
  • Revolution Honda
  • Greg Rhyason
  • Harald & Helen Riessner
  • Rogers Trucking
  • Roland Triebel Jewellers
  • Roseanau Transport
  • Roy Northern Land Service
  • Save-On-Foods
  • Edward & Jo-Ann Scriba
  • Sharp Instruments
  • Sierra Land Consulting
  • Anne Siluch
  • Marion Splett
  • Carolyn Steinson
  • Stuart Olson Constructors
  • Suncor Energy
  • Swanberg Bros. Trucking
  • T.C.L. Trans Carrier Ltd.
  • Taqa North
  • Tarpon Energy Services
  • Tervita
  • The Cat Rental Store
  • The Kidney Foundation of Canada BC Branch
  • Tom’s Construction
  • Paul Van Nostrand
  • Vancouver Masonic Service Bureau/Keystone of Life
  • Andy & Shirley Viens
  • Linda Wigglesworth
  • Daryl Wiles
  • Yvonne Wiles
  • Richard & Linda Wood
  • Zedi (J & J Oilfield) Division
  • Greg Zoerb

$15,000 – $24,999

3rd Cav. The Reichswald unit
Andy & Lori Ackerman
Adamar Enterprises
Murray Adamson
Adlard Environmental Ltd.
Aggressive Contracting
Al Can Optical
Alan JP Bone
Alaska Avenue Dental Clinic
Alberta Elks Foundation
Alpha Controls
Altec Inspection Ltd.
Alzheimers Family Support Group
Ernest & Dianne Amboe
Donald & Anita Anderson
Rick & Tammy Andrews
Michael & Cheryl Anthony
Arctech Welding & Machining Ltd
Argo Sales Ltd.
Barry & Carla Armstrong
R.A. Atkins
Dave Augustine
Aurora Cinema Centre
Autographics Trim and Design
B.C. Hydro
David & Lorraine Babkirk
Backcountry Truckin
Jewel Bacon
Wayne & Joanne Badry
Baker Petrolite Social Fund
Ronald & Karen Baker
Baldonnel Women’s Institute
Bryan Bates
Catherine Bauer
Dwight & Donna Bazin
Bell Media
Jason & Bernelda Bennett
Oral & Elenor Benterud
Duane & Sharon Bernett
Beverley D. Richards Notary Public
Big Chief Ventures
Big Eagle Services
Big Valley Sand & Gravel Ltd.
Bighorn Spring & Break
Brant & Elizabeth Billings
Blackstar Enterprises Ltd.
Allan & Arlene Blair
Dennis & Diane Bloor
Calvin & Kim Boettcher
Bold Point Construction
Trevor Bolin
Booster Juice
Boston Pizza
Donald Bourdon
Douglas Bourdon
Blake & Deborah Bowyer
Boyd Wilson Contracting Ltd.
Brad Brain
Barry Brandl
Adam & Shannon Brash
Brandon Braun
Jake & Melody Braun
Braun’s Flooring
Bring It Welding
Grant & Mardi Brooks
Sophia Bruce
Jean & Cindy Brule
Dr. H.D. Brussow
Dr. W Brussow
Bryan Rogers Optometrist
Erika Bullinger
Virgil Burkholder
Edith Busche
Kevin & Moe Busche
Butler Dealer Services
BV Land Consulting Ltd.
Cal Alberts Contracting.
Callison Zeuret Law Corporation
Camco Ventures
Canadian Helicopters Ltd.
Canetic Resourcs
Canyon OilField Services
Carbon Mountain Drilling
Carnwood Wireline Service Ltd.
Brad Cavers
CCT Controls
Central Q-Mart
Champion Technologies
Checked Well Contracting
Cheer’s Pub
Cheyenne Industries
Mitchel & Connie Chilcott
Church at Blueberry
Shandon Clarke
Coalition for Open Government Society
Francois & Rinnette Coetzer
Compressor Technology
Condill Hotel
Continental Pipeline
Corvette Capital
Bonnie Cote
Count Floyd Productions
Mike & Carla Cowger
Paul Cowger
Mable Cox
Layne Craig
Charlotte & Brad Craven
Matt & Edith Crompton
Brad & Diane Culling
D & G Jewellery
D & T Electric and Controls
D. Bauer Mechanical
D.E. Hoffmeyer
Brian & Barb Daley
Russell & Marlene Daneluk
Joyce Darnall
Robert & Ruth Ann Darnall
Darryl Peters Trucking & Repair
Daryl Mills PBR Invitational
Dr Peter & Jana De Bruyn
Dean Falkenberg Corporate Life Insurance & Estate Services
Carlos & Angela DeSmit
DF Mertler Holdings
DG Smith & Company Chartared Accountants
Dale Dillabaugh & Sherrill Anderson
Diverse Trucking
Mark Dodge
Doig River Resources
Wayne & Katherine Doll
Dominion Steel and Pipe
Done Farming Ventures
Donofrio Enterprises
Double ‘R’ Repairs
Connie Doucette
Marcel Ducharme
Cherie Dunn
DWD Oil and Gas Field Services
Brian & Nancy Dyck
E & L Sturt Ventures
Neil & Cheryl Earl
Earmme & Associates
Eco Web Ecological Consulting
Rick & Kim Ekkel
El-De Fabricating Ltd.
Dave Elliott
Embleton Construction
Emco Corp
Courtice & Fran Emes
End of Trail Ventures
Enertek Energy Services
Ensign Drilling Inc.
Linda & Gordon Ergang
Leroy Erickson
Eveready Industrial Services
Fast Trax Motor Sports
Maurice Fines
Mike & Bobbie-Jo Fitzgerald
Employees of Flint Field Services
Roger Flint
Employees of Focus Surveys
Fort St. John Coop Association
Fort St. John Country Quilters Guild
Fort St. John Liquor Store
Fort St. John Petroleum Association
Fort St. John Pharmacy and Wellness Centre
Fortress Lock and Key Inc.
Elli Framst
Patricia Framst
FSJ Senior Flyers
G & D Oilfield Services
Jerry & Barb Gardner
Gar-North Enterprise Inc.
Gary Reeder Realty
Gas Link Industries
Raymond & Darlene Giesbrecht
Richard & Helen Gilbert
Richard & Maxine Gilbert
Diana Good
Verne & Karen Goodings
Dwayne Grabher
James & Kimberli Grant
Walter & Rose Green
Glen & Linda Guise
Guru Nanak Sikh Temple
H.H. Augus & Associates Ltd.
Arthur & Laurel Hadland
Rudolf & Annemarie Haerdi
Doug & Jill Hage
Hallmark Technical Services
Dr. Glen Hamill
Hamilton Stationers Ltd.
Eileen Clare Harwood
Lloyd & Ona Helton
Brad & Michelle Herron
Hi-Performance Motor Sports
Highway Car & Truck Wash
Evyline Hille
Albert & Barb Hockney
Diane Hodson
Sharol Hofstrand
Barry or Lynne Holland
Holmes Radiator
Employees of Home Hardware
Hotline Services Inc.
Loreena Hunt
Hunt Oil Company of Canada
Hyland Oilfield
IA Clarington
Ideal Office Solutions
Imagine That
Inland Kenworth/Parker Pacific
Integrity First Aid Ltd.
Iron Horse Support Systems
Janice Isberg
J K Gas Compression Services Inc.
J.W. Baker Insurance Agencies Inc.
James Western Star Sterling Ltd
Dr. Bruce Jamieson
Jay-Cee Trucking
John M Bacso Muscle Therapy Inc.
Gerry Johnston
Joy Propane Ltd.
William & Kathy Julian
Kamber Nitrogen Services
George & Doreen Kantz
Karmick Holdings Ltd
Ken & Fran Karpiak
Katana Energy
Kelly’s Oilfield Contracting Ltd.
Bob & Maxine Kjos
Marty & Miriam Kjos
Koda Transport
Mike & Cathy Kosick
Randy & Marva Kosick
KTS Wireline Services
David & Rosemary Landry
Brian Large
Terry & Darlene Large
Becky Lauriente
Joan Leahy Pettit
Leftys Oilfield Services Ltd
Pauline Lindley
LN’s First Aid Services
Lobo Picker Service
Rod Locke
Diedrich & Grace Loewen
Don & Darlene Loewen
Tim Loney
Matthew Lorincz
Brian & Sherry Lumley
M & M Meat Shop
Heidi & Stephen MacAdams
Catherine MacDonald
Madeline Scott Income Tax – Bookkeeping
Ted & Hazel Maisonneuve
Tom & Shannon Marsh
Shane & Karen Marion
Marlin Travel (Cameron Travel)
Pat & Barbara Marsh
Cam Martin
John & Elsie Martin
Kevin & Nancy Maxfield
Maxxam Analytics International Corp.
Constance & Basil McBeth
Sherry McDonald
Tim McKay
Gus McLeod & Trish Heinrichs
Barbara Medwid
Blane & Maryann Meek
Doris Mertler
Midwest Surveys Land Surveying
Millennium Controls
Elizabeth Miller
Shelene Mitchell
Ben Mitchell-Banks & Kathleen o’Neill
Ed & Sharon Moore
Mr. Mikes West Coast Grill
MRC Midfield
Ian & Carmen Munro
Arvid & Karen Myhre
Newalta Corporation
North Cariboo Air
North Peace Administrators’ Association
North Peace Airport Services Staff
North Peace Junior Hockey Club (Huskies)
North Peace Mennonite Brethren Church
North Pine Women’s Institute
Northen BC Guides Association
Northern Spring, Brake and Steering
OGAA Systems and Solutions Inc.
Dennis & Sharon Ohland
Oil & Gas Commission
OK Tire & Auto Service
Elsie Okrainec
Steven & Maria Okrainec
Joe Ollenberger
Kelly & Patty Ollenberger
Omar Kirkeeng Excavating
Loa Ouellette
Misty Owen
Pacific Northern Gas
Employees of Pacific Northern Gas
Marlene Payette
Peace Arch Social Club
Peace Country Craftman’s Assocition
Peace Hotshot
Peace Liard Medical Society
Peace Valley Line Locating
Victor & Deborah Peck
Viggo & Doreen Pedersen
Mary Jane Peltier
Employees of Pembina Pipeline
Barry & Kathy Peters
Petrotec Controls
Brad & Lynda Pettit
Pat & Jody Pimm
Platinum Ventures
Gary & Lisa Plemel
Polytech Manufacturing
Glen & Lorna Pomeroy
Robert & Naomi Pomeroy
Ross & Linda Pomeroy
Poor Boy Trucking
Sorin & Sue Popesku
Dr Michael S Pos Chiropractic
Phillip & Janet Prestley
Pro Pile Inc.
Probe Corrosion Services Ltd.
Prologic Controls Ltd.
Pro-Med Ambulance
Alec & Jean Pryndik Family
Quantech Services
Quizno’s Subs
Radius NDE Services Inc
Randolph G. Smyth Law Corporation
Razor Electric & Controls
Redneck Oilfield Services Ltd.
Remco Insulation Ltd
Dereck & Trina Renberg
Laurence & Elizabeth Richards
Ron & Wendy Richer
Allan & Beth Ritchie
Ken Robbins
Anne Robinson
Rocky Fahr Home Inspections
Steven Rose
Rosebrook Flooring
Bruce & Shannon Ross
Stephen Rousselle Family
Marla Rudy
Doug & Sharon Ruttan
S & J Automotive
S.O.S. Oilfield Safety
Joaquin Sanchez
Robert & Diane Sandberg
Willa Sankey
Saskia Oilfield Services Ltd
Walter & Denise Sattele
Rebecca Saugstad
Devin & Joelle Scheck
Schlumberger Canada
Hank & Rita Schonewille
Horst & Ellen Schuett
Marty & Merle Schwab
Employees of Scotia Bank
Ashley Scriba
Service On Site
Sexsmith Financial Corp.
Shell Canada Upstream
Sheonte Contracting Ltd.
Laurie Shuster
Neale & Clara Skauge
Dave & Diana Sloan
Dorran & Bev Smith
Smith Fuel Services
Tim & Rosalind Smith
Randolph & Deborah Smyth
Employees of Sobey’s
Larry & Donna Solodan
George & Florence Soule
South Taylor Community Club
Don Spencer
SPTR Transport
St John Ambulance Society
St Martins Anglican Church Women
St John Advertising
Leanne Steeves
Sterling Management Services Ltd
Rocky & Cathy Stewart
Wilma Stewart
Stonewater Group of Franchises
Storm Resources
Ed & Jill Stromsmoe
Superior Propane
Swamp Donkey Oilfield Services Inc.
Murray Swanson
Randy & Viva Swanson
Sweet Water Enterprises
Elva Taylor
Taylor Inn Ltd.
TD Bank Financial Group
Employees of TD Canada Trust
Willa Temple
Terra Energy
Terra Nova Contracting Ltd
The Cabinet Gallery
The Hair Bin
Ron & Ann Thompson
Thomson Group – Speech and Language Services
Thunder Controls Inc.
Thunder Trucking Ltd
Tourmaline Oil Corp
Trans Peace Construction
Transline Enterprises Ltd.
Transpine Farms
Steven & Katherine Troyer
John and Lil Turchanski
Twylight Pressure Controls Ltd
Ultra Oilfield Service
Uniglobe Guardian Travel Ltd.
Employees of Unocal Canada
Unocal Canada Ltd.
Steve Unrah
Alphons & Kathe Van Ierland
Vegas Ventures Ltd.
Darren & Karolyn Wait
Janie Wall
Walmart
Teresa Walsh
Rick Walters
Walt’s Automotive
Joyce Ward
Kirk & Lucille Ward
Watermark Holdings
Dr. William & Josephine Watt
Waydago Vacuum Services Ltd.
Wayland Industries
Dan Weber
Ken & Gail Weber
Weir Canada
Welcome Wagon
Wellco Energy Services
Mary Wheat
Ralph Williamson
Windsor Plywood
Clayton & Christina Woodruff
Shirley Wortman
C.F (Bud) & Donna Wrixon
Yodel Control & Measurements Ltd.
Gerry Young
Patrick & Monica Zoerb